652 Watson St Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,904 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Watson St, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $194,476, approximately $123 per square foot. 652 Watson St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Seratt Gary David
Bought by
Stewart Ii Kenneth Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$48,654
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$145,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Ii Kenneth Michael | $125,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Ii Kenneth Michael | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $48,175 | $6,550 | $41,625 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $36,525 | $5,250 | $31,275 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $36,525 | $5,250 | $31,275 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $36,525 | $5,250 | $31,275 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $36,525 | $5,250 | $31,275 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $25,975 | $5,250 | $20,725 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $25,975 | $5,250 | $20,725 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $25,975 | $5,250 | $20,725 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $25,975 | $5,250 | $20,725 |
| 2016 | $921 | $21,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $921 | $21,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map