Estimated Value: $286,774 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Willow Ln, Vass, NC 28394 and is currently estimated at $313,694, approximately $193 per square foot. 652 Willow Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Chase Paul D
Bought by
Chase Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,159
Outstanding Balance
$146,115
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Paul D | $154,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $189,780 | $15,000 | $174,780 |
| 2024 | $826 | $189,780 | $15,000 | $174,780 |
| 2023 | $864 | $189,780 | $15,000 | $174,780 |
| 2022 | $894 | $141,830 | $10,000 | $131,830 |
| 2021 | $929 | $141,830 | $10,000 | $131,830 |
| 2020 | $915 | $141,830 | $10,000 | $131,830 |
| 2019 | $915 | $141,830 | $10,000 | $131,830 |
| 2018 | $939 | $156,540 | $15,000 | $141,540 |
| 2017 | $916 | $156,540 | $15,000 | $141,540 |
| 2015 | $884 | $156,540 | $15,000 | $141,540 |
| 2014 | $826 | $146,000 | $15,000 | $131,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,000 | $15,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map