652 Winthrop Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $1,439,000 - $3,180,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,038
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,938,007, approximately $637 per square foot. 652 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Grace Lutheran School, and Hovnanian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1971
Bought by
Zelefsky Melvin and Zelefsky Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelefsky Melvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,108 | $1,287,000 | $775,800 | $511,200 |
| 2024 | $27,096 | $1,287,000 | $775,800 | $511,200 |
| 2023 | $26,563 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $26,563 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $26,718 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2020 | $26,538 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2019 | $26,235 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2018 | $26,038 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2017 | $25,791 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2016 | $25,406 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2015 | $25,004 | $820,600 | $457,900 | $362,700 |
| 2014 | $22,859 | $889,100 | $517,900 | $371,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map