681 Downing St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $1,793,000 - $2,003,622
Studio
--
Bath
4,875
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Downing St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,902,156, approximately $390 per square foot. 681 Downing St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Grace Lutheran School, and Hovnanian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Pursiainen Ahti O O and Deleo Donald W
Bought by
Kalichman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,837
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,821,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Sobel Rena B
Bought by
Pursiainen Ahti O O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalichman Susan | $416,000 | -- | |
| Pursiainen Ahti O O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalichman Susan | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pursiainen Ahti O O | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,299 | $1,753,600 | $651,900 | $1,101,700 |
| 2024 | $37,666 | $1,753,600 | $651,900 | $1,101,700 |
| 2023 | $36,924 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2022 | $36,924 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2021 | $37,141 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2020 | $36,890 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2019 | $36,468 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2018 | $36,194 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2017 | $35,852 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2016 | $35,316 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2015 | $34,757 | $1,140,700 | $395,900 | $744,800 |
| 2014 | $29,541 | $1,149,000 | $455,900 | $693,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map