707 Downing St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,743,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,443
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Downing St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,535,311, approximately $445 per square foot. 707 Downing St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Grace Lutheran School, and Hovnanian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Friedman Irving and Friedman Shirley
Bought by
Adler Elliott and Adler Allison Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,937
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,467,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adler Elliott | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adler Elliott | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,845 | $1,183,400 | $566,700 | $616,700 |
| 2024 | $23,190 | $1,183,400 | $566,700 | $616,700 |
| 2023 | $22,733 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $22,733 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2021 | $22,867 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $22,712 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $22,453 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $22,284 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $22,073 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $21,743 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $21,399 | $702,300 | $353,300 | $349,000 |
| 2014 | $20,769 | $807,800 | $413,300 | $394,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map