712 Downing St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $1,036,550 - $1,261,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,239
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Downing St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,099,638, approximately $491 per square foot. 712 Downing St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Grace Lutheran School, and Hovnanian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Bought by
Berger Steven I and Berger Pnina N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Steven I | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,689 | $901,500 | $595,200 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $18,283 | $901,500 | $595,200 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $17,923 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $17,923 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $18,028 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $17,907 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $17,702 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $17,569 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $17,403 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $17,143 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $16,871 | $553,700 | $367,600 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $15,169 | $590,000 | $427,600 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map