6520 31st Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115
Ravenna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,209 - $1,479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 31st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 and is currently estimated at $1,392,052, approximately $650 per square foot. 6520 31st Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Chad B and Thomas Jennifer A
Bought by
Beckett James D and Lucas Beckett Isabelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,950
Outstanding Balance
$269,097
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,122,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Ouse Julia M
Bought by
Thomas Chad B and Thomas Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Oose Rosemary Hoffman
Bought by
Oose Julia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett James D | $499,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Chad B | $461,000 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Oose Julia M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History