6520 Avenue 424 Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $470,714
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Avenue 424, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $347,929. 6520 Avenue 424 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Chato Bill George
Bought by
Chato Bill George and Chato Valerie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chato Bill George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $159,060 | $20,834 | $138,226 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $155,942 | $20,426 | $135,516 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $152,885 | $20,026 | $132,859 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $149,888 | $19,634 | $130,254 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $146,949 | $19,249 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $145,443 | $19,052 | $126,391 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $142,591 | $18,678 | $123,913 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $139,795 | $18,312 | $121,483 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $137,054 | $17,953 | $119,101 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $134,367 | $17,601 | $116,766 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $132,349 | $17,337 | $115,012 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $129,756 | $16,997 | $112,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map