6520 Blalock Forest Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $451,022 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Blalock Forest Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $464,256, approximately $212 per square foot. 6520 Blalock Forest Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School and West Lake Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Stowell Scott and Stowell Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,640
Outstanding Balance
$205,997
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowell Scott | $252,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowell Scott | $259,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $428,906 | $90,000 | $338,906 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $428,906 | $90,000 | $338,906 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $274,942 | $43,000 | $231,942 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $274,942 | $43,000 | $231,942 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $274,942 | $43,000 | $231,942 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $274,942 | $43,000 | $231,942 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $241,400 | $45,000 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $241,400 | $45,000 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $241,400 | $45,000 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map