6520 Broadway St Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $199,237 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Broadway St, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $234,059, approximately $247 per square foot. 6520 Broadway St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Alden Primary School, Alden Intermediate School, and Alden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $70,000 | $14,400 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $70,000 | $14,400 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $70,000 | $14,400 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $70,000 | $14,400 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $14,400 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $14,400 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map