6520 Calloway Ct Middletown, OH 45044
New England Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $276,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Calloway Ct, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $250,111, approximately $201 per square foot. 6520 Calloway Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Beagle John R and Beagle Susan Dee
Bought by
Beagle John R and Beagle Susan Dee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Wheeler Ralph E and Wheeler Mark E
Bought by
Beagle John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Patrick Trent T and Patrick Mary Ann
Bought by
Wheeler Ralph E and Wheeler Jeanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Cristo Group Inc
Bought by
Patrick Trent T and Patrick Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,164
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beagle John R | -- | None Available | |
| Beagle John R | $90,000 | Wave Title Agency Inc | |
| Wheeler Ralph E | $125,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Patrick Trent T | $105,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Ralph E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Trent T | $105,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $63,570 | $19,250 | $44,320 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $63,570 | $19,250 | $44,320 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $48,118 | $10,325 | $37,793 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $48,118 | $10,325 | $37,793 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $48,118 | $10,325 | $37,793 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $40,779 | $8,750 | $32,029 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $40,779 | $8,750 | $32,029 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $40,779 | $8,750 | $32,029 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $34,727 | $6,815 | $27,913 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $34,727 | $6,815 | $27,913 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $34,727 | $6,815 | $27,913 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $34,730 | $6,810 | $27,910 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $44,580 | $8,750 | $35,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map