6520 Eggert Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Eggert Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $326,474, approximately $329 per square foot. 6520 Eggert Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Roger Kirkpatrick
Bought by
Roger D Kirkpatrick 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Kaytis Slocum Nancy S and Slocum Bruce L
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Ehlana
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Slocum Bruce L
Bought by
Kaytis Slocum Nancy S and Slocum Bruce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger D Kirkpatrick 2021 Trust | -- | Hjerpe & Godinho Llp | |
| Kirkpatrick Roger | $150,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Kirkpatrick Roger | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Kaytis Slocum Nancy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $162,362 | $119,066 | $43,296 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $159,180 | $116,732 | $42,448 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $156,060 | $114,444 | $41,616 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $153,000 | $112,200 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $277 | $19,107 | $1,541 | $17,566 |
| 2020 | $274 | $18,912 | $1,526 | $17,386 |
| 2019 | $272 | $18,543 | $1,497 | $17,046 |
| 2018 | $264 | $18,180 | $1,468 | $16,712 |
| 2017 | $263 | $17,825 | $1,440 | $16,385 |
| 2016 | $263 | $17,476 | $1,412 | $16,064 |
| 2015 | $261 | $17,214 | $1,391 | $15,823 |
| 2014 | $249 | $16,878 | $1,364 | $15,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map