Seller's Agent in 2021
ROBYN MATTHEWS OTWELL
Coast To Country Realty
(850) 776-9920
14 in this area
397 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,993 - $339,000
4 bedroom 2 bath beauty in prime location minutes from Whiting Field! This 2396 Sq ft home with a 2 car garage, covered front porch and covered back patio in a quiet neighborhood has it all! New luxury vinyl planking and wood laminate flooring through out and a wonderful split floor plan can't be beat! The kitchen is huge with a fantastic island and so much counter space and tons of cabinets. The kitchen overlooks the breakfast nook and great room. Nice open concept with 3 large additional bedrooms on one side and the master suite on the other. The master suite has a very spacious walk in closet, dual vanity, soaking tub, and a separate shower. The covered back patio is perfect for entertaining and the fire pit is a blast for cooler nights! Don't miss this great home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roswell Ricky D | $245,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Long Ii Paul E | $170,100 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roswell Ricky D | $240,562 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $262,821 | $34,000 | $228,821 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $255,473 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $248,032 | $34,000 | $214,032 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $244,777 | $30,000 | $214,777 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $142,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $140,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $137,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $135,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $132,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $129,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $128,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $138,684 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
ROBYN MATTHEWS OTWELL
Coast To Country Realty
(850) 776-9920
14 in this area
397 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kerry Smith
The Realty Box
(850) 982-3287
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 582471
APN: 09-2N-28-1664-00C00-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.