6520 Willowleaf Dr Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Willowleaf Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 and is currently estimated at $481,286, approximately $294 per square foot. 6520 Willowleaf Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arlington Heights Elementary School, Sylvan Middle School, and Mesa Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Boudreau Brigitte P
Bought by
Boudreau Terrence R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,526
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Boudreau Terrence R
Bought by
Boudreau Terrence R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Dworek James E and Dworek Nancy
Bought by
Boudreau Terrence R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,434
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Terrence R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Boudreau Terrence R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Boudreau Terrence R | $102,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreau Terrence R | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Boudreau Terrence R | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Boudreau Terrence R | $101,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $163,638 | $55,869 | $107,769 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $160,430 | $54,774 | $105,656 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $157,285 | $53,700 | $103,585 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $154,202 | $52,648 | $101,554 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $151,179 | $51,616 | $99,563 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $149,630 | $51,087 | $98,543 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $146,697 | $50,086 | $96,611 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $143,821 | $49,104 | $94,717 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $141,002 | $48,142 | $92,860 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $138,239 | $47,199 | $91,040 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $136,164 | $46,491 | $89,673 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $133,498 | $45,581 | $87,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map