6521 Cate Rd Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 Cate Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $258,794, approximately $234 per square foot. 6521 Cate Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Hambly Eleanor M
Bought by
Stekman Dorothy A and Stekman David N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Bought by
Hambly Alfred C and Hambly Wife Eleanor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1989
Bought by
Hicks Stephen D and Hicks Wife Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Bought by
Commercial Credit Plan Incorporated
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stekman Dorothy A | $51,480 | -- | |
| Hambly Alfred C | $36,500 | -- | |
| Hicks Stephen D | $34,000 | -- | |
| Commercial Credit Plan Incorporated | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $57,175 | $11,250 | $45,925 |
| 2024 | $805 | $30,625 | $5,750 | $24,875 |
| 2023 | $805 | $30,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $805 | $30,625 | $5,750 | $24,875 |
| 2021 | $805 | $30,625 | $5,750 | $24,875 |
| 2020 | $716 | $30,625 | $5,750 | $24,875 |
| 2019 | $741 | $25,650 | $5,750 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $716 | $25,650 | $5,750 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $716 | $25,650 | $5,750 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $716 | $25,650 | $5,750 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,650 | $5,750 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,650 | $5,750 | $19,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map