6521 E Star Valley St Mesa, AZ 85215
Red Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,706 - $582,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 E Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $529,927, approximately $260 per square foot. 6521 E Star Valley St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Keith Bryon | $200,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Smith Keith B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Keith B | $180,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Peterson Theodore J | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Peterson Theodore J | $197,800 | Security Title Agency | |
| Kennefic Husted Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Husted Marianne K | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Husted Marianne K | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Rita David | $141,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Husted Marianne K | -- | -- | |
| Husted Marianne Kenefic | $139,720 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Keith Bryon | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Smith Keith B | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Theodore J | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Theodore J | $158,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Husted Marianne K | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Husted Marianne Kenefic | $111,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $27,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $26,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $41,060 | $8,210 | $32,850 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $29,320 | $5,860 | $23,460 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
Map
- 3643 N Greylock Cir
- 3661 N Katmai
- 3649 N Katmai
- 6459 E Raftriver St
- 6603 E Snowdon St
- 6462 E Raftriver St
- 6558 E Roland St
- 6550 E Roland St
- 6712 E Saddleback Cir
- 6546 E Sugarloaf St
- 6451 E Sugarloaf St
- 3943 N Santiago
- 3404 N Ravine
- 6363 E Riverdale St
- 6705 E Riverdale St
- 3513 N Kashmir
- 3409 N Sunaire
- 6145 E Sierra Morena St
- 6260 E Virginia St
- 3937 N Sapphire
- 6517 E Star Valley St
- 6527 E Star Valley St
- 3641 N Gallatin Cir
- 6513 E Star Valley St
- 6522 E Star Valley St
- 6507 E Star Valley St
- 3648 N Greylock Cir
- 6528 E Star Valley St
- 3635 N Gallatin Cir
- 6518 E Star Valley St
- 6535 E Star Valley St
- 6532 E Star Valley St
- 6514 E Star Valley St
- 3642 N Greylock Cir
- 3634 N Gallatin Cir
- 6501 E Star Valley St
- 6508 E Star Valley St
- 3636 N Greylock Cir
- 6536 E Star Valley St
- 3714 N Katmai
Ask me questions while you tour the home.