6521 Rs Ave E Unit 4 Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 Rs Ave E Unit 4, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $384,956, approximately $150 per square foot. 6521 Rs Ave E Unit 4 is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Clark Christain L and Clark Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,833
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Collom Constance L
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Vannus Joseph and Vannus Katharine
Bought by
Collom Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |