6522 Independence St Frederick, CO 80516
Estimated Value: $466,918 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6522 Independence St, Frederick, CO 80516 and is currently estimated at $474,230, approximately $333 per square foot. 6522 Independence St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Bell Ronald Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,851
Outstanding Balance
$95,019
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$379,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Ronald Stephen | $366,500 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Ronald Stephen | $107,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $29,390 | $7,190 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $29,390 | $7,190 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $32,230 | $7,780 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $24,640 | $5,910 | $18,730 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $25,350 | $6,080 | $19,270 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $23,830 | $4,430 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $23,830 | $4,430 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $584 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map