6522 Langdale Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $208,159 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6522 Langdale Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $253,790, approximately $184 per square foot. 6522 Langdale Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $183,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $169,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $154,800 | $66,000 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $148,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $142,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $136,600 | $66,000 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $136,600 | $66,000 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $136,600 | $66,000 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map