6522 Smith Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6522 Smith Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $316,550, approximately $166 per square foot. 6522 Smith Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Lepkowski Christine and Lepkowski Brian
Bought by
Traczyk Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Lepkowski Christine and Traczyk Christine
Bought by
Traczyk Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Edgehurst Development Co
Bought by
Traczyk Scott C and Traczyk Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,050
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traczyk Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Traczyk Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Traczyk Scott C | $192,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Traczyk Scott C | $183,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $104,160 | $10,465 | $93,695 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $104,160 | $10,465 | $93,695 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $80,160 | $9,490 | $70,670 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $80,150 | $9,490 | $70,670 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $80,150 | $9,490 | $70,670 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $63,600 | $7,530 | $56,070 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $181,700 | $21,500 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $63,600 | $7,530 | $56,070 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $58,100 | $7,000 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $58,100 | $7,000 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $58,100 | $7,000 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $61,150 | $7,350 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map