6514 Smith Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Smith Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $255,258, approximately $132 per square foot. 6514 Smith Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2021
Sold by
Hassan
Bought by
Hassan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,094
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Hassan Ammeh
Bought by
Hassan Hassan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Numan Mohammad
Bought by
Hassan Amneh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Castelli Cynthia M and Zorich Paul J
Bought by
Nouman Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Meadows Billy O
Bought by
Castelli Cynthia M and Zorich Paul J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Meadows Billy O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan | -- | Inspire Closing Services Llc | |
| Hassan Hassan | -- | None Available | |
| Hassan Amneh | $125,000 | Guardian Title & Guaranty | |
| Nouman Mohammad | $124,900 | American Title & Trust Agenc | |
| Castelli Cynthia M | $90,000 | American Title & Trust Agenc | |
| Meadows Billy O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassan | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Hassan Amneh | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nouman Mohammad | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $65,940 | $10,465 | $55,475 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $65,940 | $10,465 | $55,475 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $52,090 | $9,000 | $43,090 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $52,080 | $9,000 | $43,090 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $52,080 | $9,000 | $43,090 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $41,340 | $7,140 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $118,100 | $20,400 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $41,340 | $7,140 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $37,180 | $6,620 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $37,180 | $6,620 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $37,180 | $6,620 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $39,140 | $6,970 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map