NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,470 - $352,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,435 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A

About This Home

As of August 2016

Come see this lovely three bedroom two bathroom home in Phoenix. You will enjoy the unique tile flooring through out the property. Vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans will keep the rooms light and airy. Kitchen is gorgeous with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Each of the bedrooms is good sized and has large closets

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Raul Carrizoza

CZZA Real Estate LLC License #BR568239000 Listed on: 07/09/2016

CZZA Real Estate LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Christine Mongeau

Invitation Homes License #SA530766000

Invitation Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,950

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Riverside Traditional Elementary And Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 4,950 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Estrella Manor Association
  • Estrella Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/9/16
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 232
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-48-571

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,950 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2016-07-09

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67TH AVE/LOWER BUCKEYE
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Estrella Manor
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1435.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes

• Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Estrella Manor
  • Phone: Unknown
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside Traditional School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverside Traditional School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4950.0
  • Parcel #: 104-48-571
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 104.00
  • Tax Lot: 232
  • Tax Map Number: 48.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Quantico Llc
Bought by
Thr Phoenix Llc
Current Estimated Value
$334,618

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Zaragoza Patricia and Zaragoza Evan P
Bought by
Apoc Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Zaragoza Patricia
Bought by
Harris Evan P and Zaragoza Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,975
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Glenn Brett A
Bought by
Zaragoza Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Harris Evan
Bought by
Zaragoza Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Wittmeyer Karyn A
Bought by
Glenn Brett A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Glenn Brett A and Wittmeyer Karyn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,259
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thr Phoenix Llc $109,400 Fidelity National Title Agen
Apoc Inc $58,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Harris Evan P -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Zaragoza Patricia $165,000 First American Title
Zaragoza Patricia -- First American Title Ins Co
Glenn Brett A -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Glenn Brett A $115,151 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harris Evan P $207,975
Previous Owner Zaragoza Patricia $33,000
Previous Owner Zaragoza Patricia $132,000
Previous Owner Zaragoza Patricia $132,000
Previous Owner Glenn Brett A $103,200
Previous Owner Glenn Brett A $110,259
Closed Glenn Brett A $12,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Rented $1,060 0.0% --
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Rent $1,060 0.0% --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 For Rent $1,060 0.0% --
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Price Changed $1,060 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Rent $1,080 0.0% --
07/10/2016 07/10/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/09/2016 07/09/16 For Rent $1,080 +6.9% --
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Rented $1,010 0.0% --
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Rent $1,010 +15.4% --
04/27/2013 04/27/13 Rented $875 -10.3% --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2013 02/18/13 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,183 $9,689 -- --
2024 $1,119 $9,228 -- --
2023 $1,119 $24,560 $4,910 $19,650
2022 $1,103 $18,020 $3,600 $14,420
2021 $1,100 $16,680 $3,330 $13,350
2020 $1,081 $14,530 $2,900 $11,630
2019 $1,061 $13,110 $2,620 $10,490
2018 $1,046 $11,830 $2,360 $9,470
2017 $983 $10,800 $2,160 $8,640
2016 $938 $9,320 $1,860 $7,460
2015 $858 $8,310 $1,660 $6,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5468473

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-48-571

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.