6523 Copperleaf Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,024 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6523 Copperleaf Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $423,256, approximately $202 per square foot. 6523 Copperleaf Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Haischer Victor M and Haischer Laurie J
Bought by
Boltz James H and Boltz Sharlene W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,093
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builder Inc
Bought by
Haischer Victor M and Haischer Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Fischer Development Company
Bought by
Henry Fischer Builder Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boltz James H | $236,500 | Attorney | |
| Haischer Victor M | $169,500 | -- | |
| Henry Fischer Builder Inc | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boltz James H | $189,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Haischer Victor M | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $97,069 | $19,705 | $77,364 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $97,069 | $19,705 | $77,364 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $83,979 | $17,325 | $66,654 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $83,979 | $17,325 | $66,654 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $83,979 | $17,325 | $66,654 |
| 2019 | $5,632 | $76,346 | $15,750 | $60,596 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $76,346 | $15,750 | $60,596 |
| 2017 | $5,359 | $76,346 | $15,750 | $60,596 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $90,227 | $15,834 | $74,393 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $90,227 | $15,834 | $74,393 |
| 2014 | $5,829 | $90,227 | $15,834 | $74,393 |
| 2013 | $5,442 | $82,775 | $14,525 | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map