6523 Eudailey Covington Rd College Grove, TN 37046
College Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,550,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6523 Eudailey Covington Rd, College Grove, TN 37046 and is currently estimated at $1,232,879, approximately $368 per square foot. 6523 Eudailey Covington Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including College Grove Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaston Matthew | $420,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaston Matthew | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $250,075 | $114,425 | $135,650 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $166,250 | $57,200 | $109,050 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $166,250 | $57,200 | $109,050 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $166,250 | $57,200 | $109,050 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $166,250 | $57,200 | $109,050 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $130,000 | $26,400 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $130,000 | $26,400 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $128,500 | $26,400 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $128,500 | $26,400 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $128,500 | $26,400 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,300 | $20,300 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 | $20,300 | $82,000 |
Map
- 0 Eudailey Covington Rd Unit RTC3059554
- 6917 Fence Post Ln
- 8809 Drosera Cir
- 6681 Edgemore Dr
- 7093 Sky Meadow Dr
- 8463 Heirloom Blvd
- 6729 Falls Ridge Ln
- 5053 Native Pony Trail
- 8159 Heirloom Blvd Unit 11011
- 6525 Eudailey-Covington Rd
- 6017 Native Pony Trail
- 7145 Sky Meadow Dr
- 9024 Nestling Ridge Ct
- 6781 Pleasant Gate Ln
- 7208 Sky Meadow Dr
- 6764 Falls Ridge Ln
- 6033 Native Pony Trail
- 5214 Wildings Blvd
- 6772 Falls Ridge Ln
- 6820 Falls Ridge Ln
- 6531 Eudailey-Covington Rd
- 6521 Eudailey Covington Rd
- 6529 Eudaily Covington Rd
- 6529 Eudailey Covington Rd
- 7140 Neills Branch Dr
- 7132 Neills Branch Dr
- 7144 Neills Branch Dr
- 6537 Eudailey Covington Rd
- 7136 Neills Branch Dr
- 7148 Neills Branch Dr
- 7124 Neills Branch Dr
- 7152 Neills Branch Dr
- 7137 Neills Branch Dr
- 7143 Neills Branch Dr
- 6539 Eudailey Covington Rd
- 7120 Neills Branch Dr
- 7131 Neills Branch Dr
- 7123 Neills Branch Dr
- 6535 Eudaily Covington Rd
- 7156 Neills Branch Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.