6524 Hammer Rd Wadena, IA 52169
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6524 Hammer Rd, Wadena, IA 52169 and is currently estimated at $328,624, approximately $188 per square foot. 6524 Hammer Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including North Fayette Valley Middle School and North Fayette Valley H. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Prairie Hills Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Fink Robert L and Fink Kelly E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $183,570 | $39,370 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $154,300 | $31,320 | $122,980 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $154,300 | $31,320 | $122,980 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $120,130 | $24,710 | $95,420 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $122,470 | $27,050 | $95,420 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $99,580 | $25,650 | $73,930 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $104,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $104,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map