6525 Highway 21 Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $67,493 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Highway 21, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $107,873, approximately $104 per square foot. 6525 Highway 21 is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
French David L and French Rita H
Bought by
Fairchilds William L and Fairchilds Roxanne Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Bell Gary Lee
Bought by
Coronado Brigido Perez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairchilds William L | -- | -- | |
| Coronado Brigido Perez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $3,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $421 | $3,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $408 | $3,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $408 | $3,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $384 | $3,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $3,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $384 | $3,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $3,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $3,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $3,063 | $0 | $0 |