6525 Jackson Ave Riverbank, CA 95367
River Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Jackson Ave, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $318,609, approximately $316 per square foot. 6525 Jackson Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cardozo Middle, Riverbank High School, and Riverbank Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Jacinto M
Bought by
Lopez Jennifer Sofia Andrad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,411
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Colmenares Aida Morales
Bought by
Lopez Jacinto M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Unruh Steven P
Bought by
Lopez Jacinto M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Gold Steven J and Unruh Steve P
Bought by
Unruh Steven P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Unruh Steve P and Unruh Lynn
Bought by
Gold Steven J and Unruh Steve P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Unruh Frances E
Bought by
Unruh Steve P and Unruh Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,250
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jennifer Sofia Andrad | $230,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lopez Jacinto M | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Jacinto M | $195,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Unruh Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Gold Steven J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Unruh Steve P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jennifer Sofia Andrad | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jacinto M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unruh Steven P | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Unruh Steve P | $51,250 | |
| Closed | Unruh Steve P | $9,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jacinto M | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $306,000 | $258,060 | $47,940 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $300,000 | $253,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $266,468 | $116,151 | $150,317 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $261,244 | $113,874 | $147,370 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $256,123 | $111,642 | $144,481 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $199,500 | $130,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $199,500 | $130,000 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $196,500 | $130,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $175,500 | $90,000 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $168,000 | $50,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $127,000 | $45,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $87,500 | $30,000 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map