6525 James Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $466,440
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 James Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $458,610, approximately $308 per square foot. 6525 James Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,367 | $444,300 | $152,000 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $446,600 | $150,100 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $439,000 | $150,000 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $358,000 | $114,000 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $313,000 | $100,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $225,000 | $106,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $262,000 | $102,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $224,000 | $82,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $207,000 | $79,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $199,000 | $71,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $80,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map