6526 Bright Ave Whittier, CA 90601
Uptown Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,208 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $927,302, approximately $469 per square foot. 6526 Bright Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lou Henry Hoover Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Snively Sheri Lynn
Bought by
Snively Sheri Lynn and Steven W Hendrix & Sheri Lynn Snively Fa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snively Sheri Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Snively Sheri Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $58,278 | $38,456 | $19,822 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $57,136 | $37,702 | $19,434 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $56,016 | $36,963 | $19,053 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $54,919 | $36,239 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $53,843 | $35,529 | $18,314 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $52,248 | $34,476 | $17,772 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $51,224 | $33,800 | $17,424 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $50,221 | $33,138 | $17,083 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $49,238 | $32,489 | $16,749 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $48,499 | $32,001 | $16,498 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,550 | $31,375 | $16,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map