6528 4th St Holton, MI 49425
Estimated Value: $69,678
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6528 4th St, Holton, MI 49425 and is currently estimated at $69,678, approximately $111 per square foot. 6528 4th St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Holton Elementary School, Holton Middle School, and Holton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Muskegon County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Holton Public Schools
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Muskegon County Treasurers Office
Bought by
Muskegon County Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Rasmussen Robert and Rasmussen Margaret
Bought by
Rasmussen Michelle and Rasmussen Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Rasmussen Robert and Rasmussen Margaret
Bought by
Rasmussen Robert and Rasmussen Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History