6528 Cherokee Ln Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6528 Cherokee Ln, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $382,077, approximately $162 per square foot. 6528 Cherokee Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Gebauer Christine
Bought by
Gebauer Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Horton Donna M
Bought by
Gebauer Steven M and Gebauer Christine D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebauer Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gebauer Steven M | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $40,200 | $5,900 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $36,800 | $5,900 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $36,800 | $5,900 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $36,800 | $5,900 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $36,800 | $5,900 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $33,100 | $5,400 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $33,100 | $5,400 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $33,100 | $5,400 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $33,100 | $5,400 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $31,100 | $5,400 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $31,100 | $5,400 | $25,700 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $30,800 | $4,900 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map