NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6528 Maple Dr Mission, KS 66202

Estimated Value: $438,556 - $486,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,489 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6528 Maple Dr, Mission, KS 66202 and is currently estimated at $459,139, approximately $308 per square foot. 6528 Maple Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Oeltjen Lyle K and Oeltjen Clairce A
Bought by
Espinoza Jose
Current Estimated Value
$459,139

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,343 $46,656 $13,225 $33,431
2024 $5,343 $43,896 $13,225 $30,671
2023 $5,247 $42,493 $12,026 $30,467
2022 $4,945 $40,629 $10,934 $29,695
2021 $4,364 $33,753 $9,113 $24,640
2020 $4,241 $32,177 $7,290 $24,887
2019 $3,812 $28,440 $5,204 $23,236
2018 $3,649 $26,795 $5,204 $21,591
2017 $3,282 $23,380 $5,204 $18,176
2016 $3,051 $21,241 $5,204 $16,037
2015 $2,819 $19,458 $5,204 $14,254
2013 -- $19,550 $5,204 $14,346
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.