Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Werking
Werking Realty
(916) 765-5575
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $359,657
This is a move-in ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with 2 car garage in Crosswoods. New stainless steel kitchen appliances and new carpet. Clear termite report. This is NOT a short sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Werking Realty License #01198494 Listed on: 03/02/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallup Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Alan F Gallup Defined Benefit Pensio | $155,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Werking Inc | $117,800 | None Available | |
| Tyson Mary Ann | $111,000 | North American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyson Mary Ann | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2013 03/02/13 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $190,860 | $61,567 | $129,293 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $187,118 | $60,360 | $126,758 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $183,450 | $59,177 | $124,273 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $179,854 | $58,017 | $121,837 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $176,329 | $56,880 | $119,449 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $174,522 | $56,297 | $118,225 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $171,101 | $55,194 | $115,907 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $167,747 | $54,112 | $113,635 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $164,458 | $53,051 | $111,407 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $161,234 | $52,011 | $109,223 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $158,813 | $51,230 | $107,583 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $155,703 | $50,227 | $105,476 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Werking
Werking Realty
(916) 765-5575
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jenny Tiner
Tiner Properties
(916) 284-3454
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 13011451
APN: 229-0860-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.