$689,000

7308 Poseidon Ct Citrus Heights, CA 95621

Estimated payment $4,029/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,233 Sq Ft
$309 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Living Room
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

Welcome to 7308 Poseidon Ct, a spacious 2-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,233 SqFt of living space on a 0.14-acre lot. This inviting property offers a functional layout with a bright family room complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features a center island, providing additional workspace and storage for everyday living and gatherings. The backyard includes a patio area, offering space to enjoy outdoor dining, relaxation, or entertaining. With generous living areas and comfortable bedroom spaces, this home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, making it a great place to call home.

Listing Agent

Stephan Skots

USKO Realty License #01471812 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,512 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,233 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 243-0590-021-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,512 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Sunken Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Living Room, Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 308.55
  • Square Footage: 2233.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 689000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1495
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6512.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 243-0590-021-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,605 $303,426 $87,918 $215,508
2024 $3,605 $297,478 $86,195 $211,283
2023 $3,512 $291,646 $84,505 $207,141
2022 $3,490 $285,929 $82,849 $203,080
2021 $3,430 $280,324 $81,225 $199,099
2020 $3,364 $277,451 $80,393 $197,058
2019 $3,296 $272,012 $78,817 $193,195
2018 $3,258 $266,679 $77,272 $189,407
2017 $3,225 $261,451 $75,757 $185,694
2016 $3,017 $256,325 $74,272 $182,053
2015 $2,923 $248,733 $73,157 $175,576
2014 $2,862 $243,861 $71,724 $172,137
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $689,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of California
Grant Deed $238,000 Stewart Title Of California
Trustee Deed $394,198 Landsafe Title
Corporate Deed $400,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $226,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,263 New Conventional
Closed $40,032 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226064938

MetroList

APN: 243-0590-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.