6529 Morningside Ct Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $590,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6529 Morningside Ct, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $552,990, approximately $259 per square foot. 6529 Morningside Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $435,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $399,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $363,700 | $107,400 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $351,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $328,000 | $107,400 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $321,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $310,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,845 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $290,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map