6529 Schley Ln Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $427,956
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,409
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6529 Schley Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $404,478, approximately $167 per square foot. 6529 Schley Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $320,750 | $55,200 | $265,550 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $320,750 | $55,200 | $265,550 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $320,750 | $55,200 | $265,550 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $263,470 | $50,120 | $213,350 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $263,470 | $50,120 | $213,350 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $263,470 | $50,120 | $213,350 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $263,470 | $50,120 | $213,350 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $263,470 | $50,120 | $213,350 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $231,730 | $57,280 | $174,450 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $201,500 | $48,000 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $201,500 | $48,000 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map