653 Best Loop Unit 33 Hortense, GA 31543
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $244,206
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Best Loop Unit 33, Hortense, GA 31543 and is currently estimated at $229,052, approximately $181 per square foot. 653 Best Loop Unit 33 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Jesup Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
First Southern Bank
Bought by
Smith James Allen and Mazacon Angelanazaria Murillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$116,654
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
White Bonnie
Bought by
First Southern Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Williams Realty Corp
Bought by
White Bonnie and White Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,143
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Allen | $134,000 | -- | |
| First Southern Bank | $110,260 | -- | |
| White Bonnie | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James Allen | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | White Bonnie | $110,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $83,306 | $3,200 | $80,106 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $80,626 | $3,200 | $77,426 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $68,141 | $3,200 | $64,941 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $55,323 | $3,200 | $52,123 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $45,506 | $2,000 | $43,506 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $45,506 | $2,000 | $43,506 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $43,196 | $3,000 | $40,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,196 | $3,000 | $40,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map