653 Burro Bay Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $344,244
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Burro Bay, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $340,561, approximately $261 per square foot. 653 Burro Bay is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Johnson Brian K and Johnson Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,744
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Lorengo Victor S and Lorengo Nola A
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,744
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,817
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian K | $206,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $206,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Brian K | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $71,602 | $21,000 | $50,602 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $73,577 | $21,000 | $52,577 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $60,598 | $11,200 | $49,398 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $50,832 | $11,200 | $39,632 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $49,963 | $11,200 | $38,763 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $50,536 | $11,200 | $39,336 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $46,162 | $8,750 | $37,412 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $46,546 | $8,750 | $37,796 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $45,641 | $8,750 | $36,891 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $45,665 | $8,750 | $36,915 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $45,237 | $8,750 | $36,487 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $43,689 | $8,750 | $34,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map