824 Alpine Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $416,800 - $527,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Alpine Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $463,950, approximately $281 per square foot. 824 Alpine Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Bull Rodney A and Bull Gina M
Bought by
Finley Raymond and Finley Glen Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Dustin G and Taylor Ana Lilian
Bought by
Bull Rodney A and Bull Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Dustin G and Taylor Lilian H
Bought by
Taylor Dustin G and Taylor Ana Lilian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Bought by
Taylor Dustin G and Taylor Lilian H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Marzo Carlito M and Marzo Clarita C
Bought by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Raymond | $310,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Bull Rodney A | $310,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Taylor Dustin G | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Dustin G | $236,339 | First Amrican Title | |
| Arnold Beck Construction Inc | $10,000 | First American Title Co Of N |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finley Raymond | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bull Rodney A | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dustin G | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $120,544 | $21,000 | $99,544 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $122,058 | $21,000 | $101,058 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $105,360 | $11,200 | $94,160 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $89,790 | $11,200 | $78,590 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $87,585 | $11,200 | $76,385 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $88,589 | $11,200 | $77,389 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $82,143 | $8,750 | $73,393 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $82,391 | $8,750 | $73,641 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $78,148 | $8,750 | $69,398 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $73,677 | $8,750 | $64,927 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $72,564 | $8,750 | $63,814 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $69,423 | $8,750 | $60,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map