653 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $282,287
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $261,072, approximately $126 per square foot. 653 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Mcmahan Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Herrle Sarah J
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Patterson William H
Bought by
Herrle Sarah J and Herrle Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Patterson William H
Bought by
Patterson William H and The William H Patterson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret M Patterson
Bought by
Patterson William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Thomas M | $75,000 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Herrle Sarah J | $138,500 | Virtual Title Agency Inc | |
| Patterson William H | -- | -- | |
| Patterson William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmahan Thomas M | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrle Sarah J | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $68,677 | $17,094 | $51,583 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $68,677 | $17,094 | $51,583 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $68,677 | $17,094 | $51,583 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $49,886 | $16,135 | $33,751 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $49,886 | $16,135 | $33,751 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $49,886 | $16,135 | $33,751 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $42,277 | $13,675 | $28,602 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $42,277 | $13,675 | $28,602 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $42,277 | $13,675 | $28,602 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $23,888 | $12,439 | $11,449 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $23,888 | $12,439 | $11,449 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $23,888 | $12,439 | $11,449 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $26,251 | $13,668 | $12,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map