653 Copper Canyon Dr Grand Junction, CO 81505
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,183 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Copper Canyon Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505 and is currently estimated at $375,546, approximately $299 per square foot. 653 Copper Canyon Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Shepherd Julianne
Bought by
The Durbin Real Estate And Investment Pa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Stremel Julianne and Shepherd Julianne
Bought by
Shepherd Julianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Stremel Stephen M
Bought by
Stremel Julianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Stremel Stephen M and Stremel Julianne
Bought by
Stremel Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Durbin Real Estate And Investment Pa | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shepherd Julianne | -- | None Available | |
| Stremel Julianne | -- | None Available | |
| Stremel Stephen M | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $20,760 | $5,000 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $16,390 | $4,100 | $12,290 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $16,390 | $4,100 | $12,290 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $15,230 | $3,820 | $11,410 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $15,670 | $3,930 | $11,740 |
| 2020 | $952 | $13,860 | $3,220 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $900 | $13,860 | $3,220 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $970 | $13,610 | $2,880 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $730 | $13,610 | $2,880 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $730 | $11,540 | $2,790 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map