653 E 101st St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 E 101st St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $222,155, approximately $248 per square foot. 653 E 101st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Corliss High School, Butler College Prep, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Karen
Bought by
Patterson Greek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,111
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Greek | $78,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Greek | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $11,001 | $5,498 | $5,503 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $11,001 | $5,498 | $5,503 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $9,500 | $4,875 | $4,625 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $9,500 | $4,875 | $4,625 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $9,500 | $4,875 | $4,625 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $9,371 | $3,000 | $6,371 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $10,413 | $3,000 | $7,413 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $10,413 | $3,000 | $7,413 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $10,202 | $2,625 | $7,577 |
| 2016 | $262 | $10,202 | $2,625 | $7,577 |
| 2015 | $252 | $10,202 | $2,625 | $7,577 |
| 2014 | $250 | $9,374 | $2,250 | $7,124 |
| 2013 | $251 | $9,374 | $2,250 | $7,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map