653 Eagle View Cir Tallahassee, FL 32311
Buck Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,578 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Eagle View Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $481,895, approximately $192 per square foot. 653 Eagle View Cir is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Cooke Dawnette and Cooke David L
Bought by
Murthy B S B and Murthy Jyothi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Outstanding Balance
$89,313
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$392,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Piney Z Ltd
Bought by
Lapete Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murthy B S B | $229,000 | -- | |
| Lapete Frank | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History