Kelley Runzi
K. C. Bailey Realty
(314) 916-8747
71 Total Sales
1 in Des Peres
$175,000 Price
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $714,000
This home is located at 653 Huntley Heights Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $650,561, approximately $218 per square foot. 653 Huntley Heights Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kelley Runzi
K. C. Bailey Realty
(314) 916-8747
71 Total Sales
1 in Des Peres
$175,000 Price
Kevin Davis
Compass Realty Group
(314) 668-1125
112 Total Sales
2 in Des Peres
$475K - $575K Price Range
Shalon Gates
Stowers Realty Group LLC
(314) 451-7984
55 Total Sales
1 in Des Peres
$667,500 Price
Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
816 Total Sales
3 in Des Peres
$405K - $1.8M Price Range
Evren Senol
RE/MAX Results
(314) 310-6551
13 Total Sales
1 in Des Peres
$630,000 Price
Angela Schaefer
Compass Realty Group
(636) 736-6342
41 Total Sales
2 in Des Peres
$335K - $685K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Ohare Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Ohare Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Ohare Michael J | -- | First American Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $150,000 | ||
| Closed | Ohare Michael J | $50,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $100,100 | $44,900 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $94,640 | $28,730 | $65,910 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $94,640 | $28,730 | $65,910 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $78,950 | $28,730 | $50,220 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $78,950 | $28,730 | $50,220 |
| 2020 | $5,495 | $73,990 | $25,160 | $48,830 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $73,990 | $25,160 | $48,830 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $63,980 | $19,650 | $44,330 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $63,980 | $19,650 | $44,330 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $62,590 | $17,750 | $44,840 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $62,590 | $17,750 | $44,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,550 | $11,230 | $49,320 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.