653 Lagrange Park Cove Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Lagrange Park Cove, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $101,308, approximately $120 per square foot. 653 Lagrange Park Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Global Presenting Llc
Bought by
First Group Trading Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Group Trading Llc | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,125 | $1,750 | $13,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,475 | $1,000 | $8,475 |
| 2023 | $577 | $9,475 | $1,000 | $8,475 |
| 2022 | $577 | $9,475 | $1,000 | $8,475 |
| 2021 | $584 | $9,475 | $1,000 | $8,475 |
| 2020 | $652 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $652 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $652 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $370 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $408 | $9,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $9,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map