653 N Firestone Blvd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 N Firestone Blvd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $112,912, approximately $101 per square foot. 653 N Firestone Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Dean Jeffrey N
Bought by
Dean Jacqueline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jacqueline | -- | Tri County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,310 | $31,983 | $7,819 | $24,164 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $31,983 | $7,819 | $24,164 |
| 2022 | $854 | $19,677 | $4,599 | $15,078 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $19,677 | $4,599 | $15,078 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $19,680 | $4,600 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $18,570 | $4,600 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $18,570 | $4,600 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $18,570 | $4,600 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $21,600 | $4,600 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $21,600 | $4,600 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $21,600 | $4,600 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $21,680 | $4,600 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map