653 Old Castle Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Old Castle Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $358,780, approximately $185 per square foot. 653 Old Castle Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Ocean Bay Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Bmch South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Bystrzycki Raymond and Bystrzycki Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Summerlyn Residential Development Llc
Bought by
Bmch South Carolina Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bystrzycki Raymond | $216,010 | -- | |
| Bmch South Carolina Llc | $41,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,246 | $7,596 | $14,650 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,587 | $1,735 | $6,852 |
| 2021 | $713 | $12,881 | $2,603 | $10,278 |
| 2020 | $618 | $12,881 | $2,603 | $10,278 |
| 2019 | $618 | $12,881 | $2,603 | $10,278 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,450 | $2,670 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,450 | $2,670 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,450 | $2,670 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,450 | $2,670 | $9,780 |
| 2014 | $124 | $2,145 | $2,145 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map