653 Orchard Dr E Lexington, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Orchard Dr E, Lexington, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $201,204, approximately $218 per square foot. 653 Orchard Dr E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Gilbert Geoffrey R and Gilbert Kimberly A
Bought by
Dixon Jeffrey and Dixon Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Kiener Gary D and Kiener Lisa
Bought by
Gilbert Geoffrey R and Gilbert Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,587
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Weiss Kari L
Bought by
Kiener Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Plew Scott E
Bought by
Fox Kari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Jeffrey | $175,000 | Great American Title | |
| Gilbert Geoffrey R | $78,000 | Southern Title | |
| Kiener Gary D | $90,000 | -- | |
| Fox Kari L | $55,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Geoffrey R | $76,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiener Gary D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $48,550 | $5,850 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $48,550 | $5,850 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $48,550 | $5,850 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $35,640 | $5,030 | $30,610 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $35,640 | $5,030 | $30,610 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $35,640 | $5,030 | $30,610 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $29,870 | $4,210 | $25,660 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $29,870 | $4,210 | $25,660 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $29,870 | $4,210 | $25,660 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $26,200 | $3,580 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $26,200 | $3,580 | $22,620 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $26,200 | $3,580 | $22,620 |
| 2012 | $716 | $27,020 | $3,700 | $23,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map