Estimated Value: $261,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Paris Rd, Stark, NH 03582 and is currently estimated at $330,850, approximately $286 per square foot. 653 Paris Rd is a home located in Coos County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $259,200 | $102,100 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $259,200 | $102,100 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $113,900 | $40,000 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $113,900 | $40,000 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $105,700 | $37,700 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $105,700 | $37,700 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $105,700 | $37,700 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $110,000 | $36,600 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $110,000 | $36,600 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $112,700 | $36,600 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $112,700 | $36,600 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $112,700 | $36,600 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | $2,262 | $129,400 | $34,800 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map