653 Pine Creek Dr Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $254,975 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Pine Creek Dr, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $270,744, approximately $195 per square foot. 653 Pine Creek Dr is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tamaqua Area Senior High School and Marian Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Glowacki Joseph
Bought by
Mccormick Marjorie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Marjorie L | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccormick Marjorie L | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,184 | $304,900 | $43,000 | $261,900 |
| 2025 | $3,090 | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,035 | $8,805 | $35,230 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map